« A Not So Good Weekend... | Main | HUBBY TAG! »

January 08, 2008

Comments

Ally

Beautiful! I love that MAMBI line too. I actually picked up some of it recently. Do I owe you an email. For some reason I think I do...

jessi nagy

totally sweet!

Bekka

Gorgeous! Love all the colors!

PattiHutch

Suzy!!! You know I love this...and what an awesome present!!!

Sorry to hear about your weekend..yikes...I can't even imagine that.

OH...and LOVE the Christmas Card. I'll have to email you ours....I did it myself!!!

HUGGERS!!!

annie

Amazing as usual.......you have such a talent for coordinating colors!! Sorry your weekend stunk. Next trip will be better!!

Carla

Wow, wow, wow!!! This is drop dead gorgeous!! Love the pink butterflies, so adorable.

Lynette van Barrelo

I am absolutely loving these acrylic albums! I have yet to see one I don't like and your fabulous colour ensemble is gorgeous!!! I'll bet your Mom loved it! The photos are great too! Nice work Suzy!

Heather Prins

wow that is lovely!!!

Lia Biscoe

Beautiful Suzy!

Kristi Smith

Love it!!! So fun and pretty . . . yeah, I know it sounds like I am describing you but I was talking about the album this time;). I bet your mom loved it. Gorgeous photos and colors too.

Janette

WOW GASP and DROOL! That album is simply yummy. Loving the colours and all the cute pics. What a wonderful gift! YOU ROCK my friend! :)

Rachael

Such a gorgeous album!!

I also love those papers but haven't busted into them yet!! You've inspired me to whip them out!! :)

Amy Hummel

AMAZING Album!

melinda

Wow Suzy this so soooo pretty. I bet she loved this gift. Very nice job!!

mikey

Beautiful as usual! I have to get the book from Annie(my sister)

Mary Ann

oh Suzy this is beautiful!
You amaze yet again!

Lynette van Barrelo

oh... I came here expecting to see the Hubby tag...

Come on Suzy! Lets have the skinny on the Cable Guy!

Ally

fyi - it's time to update! :P

suzy

Dang it girls - I've got nothin' to say! I just wanted you to gush over my book for a while longer...hahaha. Ok, I'll repost today. HOF entry is keeping me distracted! suzy

KT

Your work is AMAZING!!!!!!

The comments to this entry are closed.