My Photo

I Design For:

SC_CreativeTeam_BlogBadge_zpsce3dc066

« THE MOST EXCITING NEWS EVER!!! | Main | MFT September Teaser Day 4 »

August 29, 2013

Comments

Sue Gouw

Soooooo exciting that you have stamp sets!

Cindy Sawicki Bucolo

Love the stamps Suzy :) ♥~♥~♥~♥~♥

ilissa

I always love your doodling...this is awesome for you!! Congrats!! If i dont get picked im still buying it!!!

Shannon Irvin

Can't wait!

palisara

Thank you for the chance to win...as I always mention that your doodles could make great stamp and here it is First set!!
This is MUST have stamp set! Love and love and love

If I not lucky winner-still gonna get it :P

Brenda S.

Love your stamp set! This will probably be my new addiction! Thank you for sharing your talent with the world!

Kathy Straw

Such a great stamp set and I love the bright samples you made. I'll keep my fingers crossed.

Brandy J

I've been admiring your doodles for so long would love to win!

mary

I just found out about your stamps thru a blog posting on MFT. I am a big fan of MFT and it looks like they have discovered a new talent......can't wait for the release.

Iris T.

Love your cute doodles! They're so fun and carefree. Thanks for the chance to win one.

Sierra

Ohhhhhh, Suzy, I am SO happy for you and SO happy that your designs are going to be available to us to use at home!!!!! And friend....ya better pick me! Haha, jk...kind of. ;) Even if you don't, I'm totally purchasing these cuz you know I'm like your biggest fan! ;)

Debbie

So glad MFT is working with you to provide us your stamps...they will be a favorite for many of us. I can't wait to play with them. Congrats to you as well!

Leslie G

Saw them on Facebook and I am so excited for you!! You are so very talented and your words always touch my heart! Hugs. I will have to wait to order, but good to know they are coming.

Darlene

Great doodling. Who would not smile when they received one?

Kelli B.

Wow! Such detail in these cards! I love it!!!

Lisa Lynn

This stamp set is just adorable. Love your gorgeous creations!

Amy Ely

WOW!! Congrats on joining MFT, they are my favorite stamps!! You must be so proud to design for them. Keep up the good work, looking forward to seeing more from you :)

Angie Murray

OH my Suzy... these are amazing. I am over the moon excited for you! You are such an inspiration and I love all of your creativity! So excited to get my hands on these! I only WISH I could doodle like you, now I can pretend I can! lol

Kathy M

Congratulations on your new collaboration with MFT, Suzy! I've been admiring your "doodles" for a long time now...stamps are the perfect next step!!

Debbie

Absolutely adorable. Love the colors, such a fun stamp set. Can't wait until Sept. 3rd!!

Sarah

Your stamp set is just so adorable!! I really love the fun fonts & the way they can be coloured in to match any project. Great job :)

Monique van Duren

I am so excited for you. Awesome to be able to share your beautiful doodles as stamps! Have fun and enjoy :-D

Marty

The colors are so bright and cheery...so much detail in every card. Beautifully done!

Erika Simister

Can't wait to get my hands on these stamps! They are wonderful and perfect for Project Life!

Jan Garber

Congratulations on your stamp set, and such a cool one! Immediately reminded me of the old school days and doodling on our notebooks!

The comments to this entry are closed.